Staff

Staff-Gennesee

 

'The staff at Altura spent one of their days before students returned this year at Genesee Park. It was a great day of team building and supporting each other as we faced several obstacles that challenged us.'

 

 

 

 

 

Abbey WinterFirst Grade Teacher
Alexis LaHendroFourth Grade Teacher
Alison Warthen .2 Social Emotional Learning
Amber Osborn.5 ESL Para
Amie Seese.5 Mild/Moderate Teacher
Amy OsbornKindergarten Teacher
Annie DoeEnglish Language Acquisition TL
Anthony Facht Reading Corp Tutor
Barbara MorelandKindergarten Paraeducator
Ben BergstrandS.T.E.M. Teacher
Bernice TraversieK-2 Affective Needs Support
Brenda BurnsPrincipal's Secretary
Brenda HelmsFirst Grade Teacher
Brittany GilmoreFood Services
Carmen MuñozFifth Grade Teacher
Carol OrrClerk
Chrissy AuritOccupational Therapist
Cindy MaddenFirst Grade Paraeducator
Cindy MottStaffing Chair + Mild/Mod Teacher
Cynthia FincherPreschool Facilitator
Dana GlassmanPhysical Therapist
Deb LongDean of Students
Denise WolfeFourth Grade Teacher
Dina TerryFifth Grade Teacher
Drew CoolFourth Grade Teacher
Ellie CahillAuMH H.E.A.R.T.S
Emma BealsKindergarten Teacher
Evelia MendozaCommunity Corp Liaison
Fabian GuillenNight Custodian
Greta BarkerThird Grade Teacher
Heather QuinlivanThird Grade Teacher
Irene MercerSecond Grade Teacher
Ja'Cory ShazierFourth and Fifth Grade Paraeducator
Jazmine ShazierCommunity Corp Liaison
Jen LevineTOSA/Culture & Climate
Jennifer HarringtonPrincipal
Jenny BielkeTeaching Partner
Jonathan Tesora Media Technician
Judy AskinsSecond Grade Teacher
Judy FruhbauerMild/Moderate Teacher
Julie Dutch ESL/Sheltered Instruction Coach
Karyn DeFouwThird Grade Teacher
Kathryn UnklesPsychologist
Kelly YoderPE/Gym Teacher
Kelsey SchweigFourth Grade Teacher
Kemble StokesReading Interventionist
Koli JamersonKindergarten Teacher
Kristina HargraveFifth Grade Teacher
Lariza VelascoHealth Para
Laura HenryKindergarten Teacher
Laura Loveridge.5 ESS Para
Lindsey Dowell.6 Social Worker
Lisa KatopodesThird Grade Paraeducator
Lynette FarmerFood Services Manager
Maddie AbramsSpeech Language Pathologist
Margarita GalindoFood Services
May MurrayAffective Needs Teacher 3-5
Natasha BoydAffective Needs Support 3-5
Nickole HollandSecond Grade Teacher
Paul TancredeAssistant Principal
Peter StoneburnerMusic Teacher
Rachel AndersonPlayworks Coach
Rachel McCubbin.5 Reading Interventionist
Ruth WissmanSecond Grade Paraeducator
Sara JohnsonFirst Grade Teacher
Sara ThorpThird Grade Teacher
Sarah HeimanAffective Needs Teacher K-2
Scott Baker Sub Head Custodian
Shawn LarsonFifth Grade Teacher
Sochilt AlamilloAurora Mental Health
Socorro AguilarAffective Needs Support 3-5
Tara KinnevyKindergarten Teacher
Taylor WernerSecond Grade Teacher
Thursday HardingFamily Liaison
Tim AndersonArt Teacher
Traci Shortridge.1 SLP
Travis WinterFourth Grade Teacher
Vanessa BrownFifth Grade Teacher
Veronica WoodAffective Needs Support K-2